TSJ Thread
[…] The difficult situation that JW, BU, and the University is in.....how do we (the athletic department and the University) support TSJ and help him as much as possible without placing ourselves in a position of being bombarded with negative public opinion or some legal repercussions...after hearing from both JW and BU address the situation I'm confident it will be handled correctly
 
#10      
To help with the unfortunate spread of misinformation,

Terrence was charged under K.S.A. 21-5503(a)(1)(A) which clearly states "

Knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse with a victim who does not consent to the sexual intercourse under any of the following circumstances:

(A) When the victim is overcome by force or fear"

This is has absolutely zero to do with misrepresentation. The subsections that deal with misrepresentations clearly state "