TSJ Thread
[…] I'm going with the guy who's plugged in. I'm betting he's privy to more specifics on this case than anyone parsing the language of Kansas statutes.
And not even just with our own team. I’m pretty sure he knew Mike Leach had passed/was passing before it was announced publicly. And he knew it ahead of time by multiple days.
 
#18      

Krombopulos_Michael

Aurora, Illinois (that’s a suburb of Chicago)
To help with the unfortunate spread of misinformation,

Terrence was charged under K.S.A. 21-5503(a)(1)(A) which clearly states "

Knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse with a victim who does not consent to the sexual intercourse under any of the following circumstances:

(A) When the victim is overcome by force or fear"

This is has absolutely zero to do with misrepresentation. The subsections that deal with misrepresentations clearly state "