TSJ Thread
[…] She potentially could be lying, or she may be telling the truth about the force part.

End of the day, at this point until all facts come out, TSJ is innocent and the accuser should be able to press a case based on any legal grievance. The facts, which at this point do seem likely on TSJ side, will slide that continuum to one side or the other.
 
#21      

lstewart53x3

Scottsdale, Arizona
To help with the unfortunate spread of misinformation,

Terrence was charged under K.S.A. 21-5503(a)(1)(A) which clearly states "

Knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse with a victim who does not consent to the sexual intercourse under any of the following circumstances:

(A) When the victim is overcome by force or fear"

This is has absolutely zero to do with misrepresentation. The subsections that deal with misrepresentations clearly state "